The GLOW Maths Team
Meet the Team
The GLOW Maths Hub Core Team
Ed Neale
Maths Hub Lead (MHL)
Anthony Mitchell
Deputy Maths Hub Lead
Catherine Atkinson
Headteacher Advocate
Polly Woodman
Primary Assistant Maths Hub Lead (AMHL)
Sue Jones
Primary Assistant Maths Hub Lead (AMHL)
Pippa Baker
Secondary Assistant Maths Hub Lead (AMHL)
Jenny Cains
Post 16+ Assistant Maths Hub Lead (AMHL)
Steve Lomax
Senior Leadership Link (SLL)
Katy Swan
Maths Hub Operations Manager
Tim Blakey
Maths Hub Co-ordinator
Maxine Godfrey
Maths Hub Administrator
Balcarras School
Glenfall Community Primary School
Rivers C of E Academy Trust
Glenfall Community Primary School
Meadow Green Primary School
Balcarras School
Chipping Campden School
Balcarras School
Balcarras School
Balcarras School
Balcarras School
Strategic Board Members
Richard Gilpin (Chair)
Carol Knights
Ed Neale
Anthony Mitchell
Catherine Atkinson
Dominic Burke
Guy Phillips
Teresa Cross
Ben Shakespeare
Rachael Russell
Ruth Hollier
Steve Lomax
Tracey Marcham
Tim Connole
Sara Peace
Lisa Bradbury
Laura Spence
Pittville School
NCETM
GLOW Maths Hub
Glenfall Community Primary School
Rivers C of E Multi Academy Trust
Balcarras School
Severn Federation Academy Trust
Gloucestershire Local Authority
University of Worcester
Tudor Grange Teaching School Hub
University of Gloucestershire
G.I.T.E.P.
Prince Henry's High School
Odyssey Teaching School Hub
Stourport High School & Sixth Form College
Worcestershire Children First
EEF Gloucestershire Research School
GLOW Maths Hub Primary Mastery Specialists
Helen Bowen
Natasha Hannaway
Maxine Perryman
Sue Jones
Jen Thomas
Matthew Wheeldon
Anna Knight
Gavin Pugh
Joanne Lane
Ione Haroun
Kathryn Ralley
Denise Smith
Vicky Lloyd
Gemma Jenkins
Helen Oliver
Martin Adsett
Samantha Stacey
Tom Bradley
Alex Brown
Sheralee Bramley
Matt Bailey
Salford Priors CofE Academy
Grange Primary Academy
Fairford Church of England School
Meadow Green Primary School
Steam Mills Primary
Field Court Junior School
Kingswood Primary School
Ampney Crucis C of E Primary School
Stourport Primary School
Ruardean C of E Primary School
Waterwells Primary School
Cropthorne-with-Charlton CofE First School
St Barnabas C of E First and Middle School
Cranham Primary School
Woodside Primary School
Swindon Village Primary School
Catshill First School
Tudor Grange Primary Academy Perdiswell
Linden Primary School
Huntley CofE Primary School
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School
GLOW Maths Hub Secondary Mastery Specialists 2023/24
Pippa Baker
Rosie Flanders
Rebecca Taylor
Kim Anderson
Rhiannon Rainbow
Iliana Petrova
Tom Harper
Balcarras School
Pittville School
Baxter College
Sir William Romney's School
Five Acres High School
Belmont School
Tudor Grange Academy Worcester